3706 Seymour Road, Wichita Falls, TX 76309(940) 314-5507
12 units available
1 bed • 2 bed • 3 bed
Perfect Comfort
Ideal location near parks and dining options.
The Maverick on Seymour offers beautifully renovated apartments with convenient access to Sheppard AFB and major highways for easy dining and entertainment. With dogs and cats welcome, it's a great community for pet lovers. Residents value the exemplary service from the dedicated staff and the comfort provided by 24/7 maintenance. Nestled near several parks and a variety of dining options, this property is a fantastic place to call home.
Recently updated units
Verified
Modern Comfort
Renovated gems with superb commuter access.
Maverick on Maurine Apartments offers a prime location near Sheppard AFB with seamless access to I-44, catering to commuters. Residents praise the stylish renovations and the community's welcoming pet policies that allow both dogs and cats. Discover the convenience of nearby dining and entertainment, enhancing your vibrant local lifestyle.
Recently updated units
Recently updated units
Well-Maintained
Top viewed and favorited property below metro pricing
Raintree regularly captures attention as Wichita Falls' top viewed and favorited property. Just minutes from local bike trails and bus stops, the property boasts a desirable location. Residents enjoy a well-maintained environment with a clean pool and grill area, alongside amenities that include air conditioning and spacious walk-in closets.
Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Carport, Recently renovated, Ceiling fan + more
Amenities
On-site laundry, Hardwood floors, Dishwasher, Pet friendly, 24hr maintenance, Parking + more
Average rent in Wichita Falls, Texas
The average rent for a 1 bedroom apartment in Wichita Falls is $857+, while the average rent for a 2 bedroom apartment is $1,065+. Rent rates updated ago
Studio
Ask
Prices trending up
1 Bed
$857+
Prices trending up
2 Beds
$1,065+
Prices trending up
3+ Beds
$1,125+
Prices trending up
* Averages are based on the rental prices of properties listed on Apartment List that don’t include fees
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Best market deals
These units are the best deal in town.
1510 FILLMORE STREET 1/21 Bed • 1 Bath • 900 sqft
Base monthly rent
$550+
Available
Now
1303 Bell Street 1 Bed1 Bed • 1 Bath
Base monthly rent
$575+
Available
Now
704 Baylor St 1 Bed1 Bed • 1 Bath
Base monthly rent
$575+
Available
Now
2137 AVENUE E 1 Bed1 Bed • 1 Bath • 800 sqft
Base monthly rent
$575+
Available
Now
1604 Harrison Street - Garage 1 Bed1 Bed • 1 Bath • 360 sqft